The Guild of Artists and Artisans | Ann Arbor, Michigan

Common Ground Art Fair Exhibiting Artists

Common Ground’s 39th Annual Birmingham Street Art Fair – Exhibiting Artists

Name City Booth Image
Helen Springer Milford, MI 147
Stan Baker Ann Arbor, MI 129
Janet Bostwick Royal Oak, MI 080
Marie Colby Gougeon Holt, MI 049
David Ellison St. Claire Shores, MI 162
Alice Ham Berkley, MI 011
John Herbon Saint Ignace, MI 006
Jeremy Keller and Marry Ennis Lewisville, OH 056
Michael Kifer Richland, MI 141
James Klinger Yellow Springs, OH 018
Gretchen Kramp Royal Oak, MI 029
Sam Machulis Alpena, MI 042
Pam O’Hara Dexter, MI 188
Brad Patterson Grand Haven, MI 116
Tim Peters Winter Haven, FL 096
James Reinert Owosso, MI 021
Kimberly Rorick Ossian, IN 009
Jan Sadowski Howell, MI 120
Janelle Songer Birmingham, MI 059
Kristen Walstead Minneapolis, MN 168
Chuck Wimmer Brecksville, OH 046
Mike Guyot Strongsville, OH 138
Name City Booth Image
Andrea Anderson Farmington Hills, MI 171
Sandy Atkins-Moran Carrollton, TX 161
Lois Bosworth North Olmsted, OH 139
Marlene Denn and Kelly Hewitt New Lothrup, MI 036
Donna Doersam Paso Robles, CA 037
Leah Dziewit Maple City, MI 020
Jessica Earegood Wyoming, MI 187
Princy Fears and Jonathan Fears Palm Springs, CA 076
Danielle Howarth Alto, MI 185
Nile Kramer Commerce, MI 117
Mary McFarland Brodhead, KY 035
Dinah Morrison Battle Creek, MI 073
Donna Mundschau Manistee, MI 108
Valerie Pagni Silt, CO 159
Michele Sapp Farmington Hills, MI 107
Barbara Scraggs Troy, MI 110
Maria Pfropper Dryden, MI 110
Wendy Bedolla Ann Arbor, MI 079
John Boyett North Canton, OH 165
Kevin Carlin Sylvan Lake, MI 004
John Fitzpatrick Ferndale, MI 182
Cydney Gintert Warren, OH 002
Dave Hilty Oxford, MI 102
Randy Kuntz Holland, OH 133
Janice Moore Bryan, OH 070
Paula and Charlie Shoulders Brighton, MI 136
Douglas and Renee Sigwarth River Falls, WI 095
Kim Arden Temperance, MI 016
Lisa Ben-Zeev Evanston, IL 145
Bonnie Blandford Grand Rapids, MI 142
Sharon Donovan Ann Arbor, MI 131
Humberto Hernandez Flat Rock, MI 028
Sharon Johnston Dallas, TX 125
Antoni Kowzlowski Shelby Twp., MI 045
Cynthia Mann Brighton, MI 134
Anne Monheit Ann Arbor, MI 155
Annette Morrin Lambertville, MI 034
Robert Nilsson Pensacola, FL 112
Beth North Birmingham, MI 012
Vincent Pernicano Boyne Falls, MI 051
Kristin Perkins Ypsilanti, MI 057
Arthur Ragauskas Chicago, IL 112
Jane Shaffer and Susan Shaffer Mount Prospect, IL 163
David Smallcombe Kalamazoo, MI 065
Alexa and Peter Smarsh Key Largo, FL 052
Anita Spencer Lapeer, MI 031
Sharon and Bob Spry Merritt Island, FL 040
Grace Stokes Cleveland Heights, OH 157
Lisa Strehl Oakbrook, IL 068
Sharon Teaman State College, PA 121
Patricia Zabreski Venaleck Macomb, MI 118
Lisa Williams Chicago, IL 077
YoungJoo Yoo CoralVille, IA 100
Mike Barnes Harbor Springs, MI 130
Rudy Tell Cosby, TN 081
Meredith Ulsh Freedom, CA 094
Frank Westfall Syracuse, NY 172
Joseph Ferris Boca Raton, FL 060
Ron Schmidt and Bob McPherson Tequesta, FL 075
Name City Booth Image
Glenna Adkins Fort Thomas, NY 054
Diana Ahrens Trion, GA 099
Orna Amrni and Ami Amrani Tamarac, FL 169
Lisa Hermesmeyer St. Clair, MI 146
Brenda Klein Ada, MI 014
Smadar Livne Owing Mills, MD 173
Chris Pawlik Anchorville, MI 098
Vincent Pernicano Boyne Falls, MI 051
Mike and Sheri Rothfuss Sylvania, OH 008
Jennifer and Joe Rutherford Plymouth, MI 101
David Scherer Madison Heights, MI 041
Duane Scherer Royal Oak, MI 156
Janey Payne Short Frankfort, MI 184
Andrew Wender Englewood, FL 183
Kevin Barton Harbor Springs, MI 148
Rick Burger Rochester Hills, MI 167
Donna and Lee Burstein Coral Springs, FL 105/106
Phil Dimmer White Lake, MI 164
Karl Feng Cincinnati, OH 158
WanChuan Kesler Northville, MI 003
Susan Lane Key Largo, FL 171
Thomas LeGault Plymouth, MI 093
Melvin McGee Green Bay, WI 140
Katie Chichester Mester Claire, MI 050
Candace Pappas Chelsea, MI 015
Kim Rhoney Milan, MI 135
Shinichi Sato Kentwood, MI 119
Barbara Spraul Livonia, MI 007
Becka Strachan Ft. Wayne, IN 010
Jeffery Traver Birch Run, MI 069
Joseph Aldini Rochester Hills, MI 109
Robert Brisson Casco, MI 137
Jim Copeland Chamblee, GA 044
Luciano Duse Petoskey, MI 001
Timothy Hacker Sylvania, OH 180/181
Edward Holland Jacksonville, FL 166
Steven Huyser-Honig Grand Rapids, MI 038/039
Paul Christopher James Chelsea, MI 149
Sooney Kadouh Royal Oak, MI 170
Jan Kaulins Manitou Beach, MI 160
Sunny Liang Chicago, IL 005
Chis Maher Lambertville, MI 033
Shawn Malone Marquette, MI 122/123
Paul McWain Auburn Hills, MI 064
Joe Paratore Warren, MI 074
Darren Plante Grosse Pointe, MI 082
Bruce Reinfeld Philadelphia, PA 143/144
Thomas Sanders Bowling Green, OH 126
Randall Shedd Elletsville, IN 067
Clyde Vermillion Perrysburg, OH 027
Mustafa Wahid Shelby Twp., MI 055
Paul Wood Troy, MI 154
Robert Zeichner Southfield, MI 017
Sylvia Pixley Monroe, MI 019
George Raab Ontario, Canada 026
Steve Anderson and Troy Anderson Rockford, MI 053
Brian Brook Three Rivers, MI 186
Sheila Bruns Naperville, IL 063
Chas Gerding Traverse City, MI 097
James Durow Marysville, MI 030
Ted July Otisville, MI 139
Deborah Keese and Alan Freund Ann Arbor, MI 066
David Levy and John Deveer Davis, CA 110/111
Robert Lewis Eastpointe, MI 058
Nick Molignano Oneonta, NY 132
Steve Munn Indianapolis, IN 179
Jeffrey Nelson and Eric Erstling New Windsor, NY 174
Jeff Salter Ann Arbor, MI 124
George Efta South Bend, IN 013
Ron Nolan Roscommon, MI 178
Simon and Joy Tarasiewicz Birth Run, MI 115

Back to top of page